Skip to Calendar
Select a Year

Skip to Calendar
Apr
1

4:00 PM

5:30 PM

Baseball: USA 13U Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Small Gym

Add to Calendar

Apr
1

6:00 PM

9:00 PM

Play Rehearsal
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Placeholder - students refer to rehearsal schedule for actual rehearsal dates and times.
Auditorium

Add to Calendar

Apr
2

5:00 PM

6:30 PM

Clay Target: Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Albany Sportsman Club

Add to Calendar

Apr
2

6:00 PM

9:00 PM

Play Rehearsal
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Placeholder - students refer to rehearsal schedule for actual rehearsal dates and times.
Auditorium

Add to Calendar

Apr
2

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Track and Field: Boys Varsity Conference Meet vs St. John`s Prep vs. Upsala Swanville Area (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. John`s Prep vs. Upsala Swanville Area
St. Johns University, Collegeville, MN

Add to Calendar

Apr
2

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Track and Field: Girls Varsity Conference Meet vs St. John`s Prep vs. Upsala Swanville Area (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. John`s Prep vs. Upsala Swanville Area
St. Johns University, Collegeville, MN

Add to Calendar

Apr
3

All Day

Band Trip
Type: school only Opponent:
Upsala High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
3

5:00 PM

6:30 PM

Clay Target: Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Albany Sportsman Club

Add to Calendar

Apr
4

All Day

Band Trip
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: April 3-8
Upsala High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
4

8:30 AM

11:45 AM

MCA Testing
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Grade 8 Science
Classrooms

Add to Calendar

Apr
4

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: JV Game vs Brandon-Evansville vs. Upsala Swanville Area (Date Changed to 04-05-24)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Brandon-Evansville vs. Upsala Swanville Area Comments:
Evansville

Add to Calendar

Apr
4

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: Varsity Game vs Brandon-Evansville vs. Upsala Swanville Area (Date Changed to 04-05-24)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Brandon-Evansville vs. Upsala Swanville Area Comments:
Evansville

Add to Calendar

Apr
4

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Holdingford High School vs. Upsala Swanville Area (Postponed)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holdingford High School vs. Upsala Swanville Area Comments:
Holdingford High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
4

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Track and Field: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Holdingford High School vs. Upsala Swanville Area (Postponed)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holdingford High School vs. Upsala Swanville Area Comments:
Holdingford High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
5

All Day

Band Trip
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: April 3-8
Upsala High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
5

7:30 AM

7:00 PM

Robotics
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Granite City Regional - Robotics Competition in St. Cloud
Off Campus

Add to Calendar

Apr
5

4:45 PM

4:45 PM

Baseball: JV Game vs Brandon-Evansville vs. Upsala Swanville Area (Away) (Date & Time Changed from 04-04-24)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Brandon-Evansville vs. Upsala Swanville Area
Evansville

Add to Calendar

Apr
5

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Baseball: Varsity Game vs Brandon-Evansville vs. Upsala Swanville Area (Away) (Date & Time Changed from 04-04-24)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Brandon-Evansville vs. Upsala Swanville Area
Evansville

Add to Calendar

Apr
6

All Day

Band Trip
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: April 3-8
Upsala High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
6

7:30 AM

7:00 PM

Robotics
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Granite City Regional - Robotics Competition in St. Cloud
Off Campus

Add to Calendar

Apr
7

All Day

Band Trip
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: April 3-8
Upsala High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
7

7:30 AM

7:00 PM

Robotics
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Granite City Regional - Robotics Competition in St. Cloud
Off Campus

Add to Calendar

Apr
7

1:00 PM

3:00 PM

Bluejays Baseball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Small Gym

Add to Calendar

Apr
7

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

Baseball: USA 11U Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Small Gym

Add to Calendar

Apr
8

All Day

Band Trip
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: April 3-8
Upsala High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
8

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs EVW/K vs. Upsala Swanville Area (Cancelled)
Type: nonconference Opponent: EVW/K vs. Upsala Swanville Area Comments:
Kimball Area High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
8

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Track and Field: Girls Varsity Invitational vs EVW/K vs. Upsala Swanville Area (Cancelled)
Type: nonconference Opponent: EVW/K vs. Upsala Swanville Area Comments:
Kimball Area High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
8

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Post Prom
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Meeting
Commons

Add to Calendar

Apr
9

8:30 AM

11:45 AM

MCA Testing
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Grade 7 Math
Classrooms

Add to Calendar

Apr
9

3:45 PM

3:45 PM

Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa vs. Upsala Swanville Area (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa vs. Upsala Swanville Area
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
9

3:45 PM

3:45 PM

Track and Field: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa vs. Upsala Swanville Area (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa vs. Upsala Swanville Area
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School

Add to Calendar

Apr
9

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Baseball: JV Game vs Upsala Swanville Area vs. Holdingford (Home) (Location Changed)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Upsala Swanville Area vs. Holdingford Comments: C-Squad Game Starts After JV Game
Holdingford High School