District
Departments
Students
Parents
2024 Schedule
Record: 3-2 (1-0)
*(C) = Conference Game ... Conference record is displayed in parentheses next to overall record.
Date | Opponent | Location | Result |
REGULAR SEASON | |||
Apr. 5 | @ Brandon-Evansville | Evansville | W, 2-0 |
Apr. 9 | vs. Holdingford | Swanville | L, 9-6 |
Apr. 11 | @ Osakis (C) | Osakis | W, 8-5 |
Apr. 12 | vs. Pequot Lakes | Swanville | L, 9-4 |
Apr. 15 | @ Breckenridge | Breckenridge | W, 11-5 |
Apr. 18 | @ West Central Area | Swanville | |
Apr. 19 | Browerville-Eagle Valley (C) | MAC - St. Cloud | |
Apr. 23 | @ Milaca | Milaca | |
Apr. 25 | vs. Parkers Prairie | Upsala | |
Apr. 30 | @ Border West | Clinton | |
May 2 | vs. Osakis (C) | Upsala | |
May 3 | @ Ogilvie | Ogilvie | |
May 7 | @ Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (C) | Long Prairie | |
May 7 | @ Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (C) | Long Prairie | |
May 9 | @ Ashby | Ashby | |
May 10 | vs. Crosby-Ironton | Upsala | |
May 14 | @ Browerville-Eagle Valley (C) | Upsala | |
May 16 | @ New York Mills | New York Mills | |
May 17 | vs. Royalton | Upsala | |
May 23 | vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa | Upsala | |
SECTION 6A PLAYOFFS | |||
TBD | TBD | TBD |
2024 Roster
Varsity
Number | Name | Position | Grade |
1 | Hunter Moore | Utility / Pitcher | 11 |
2 | Jack Primus | Outfield / Pitcher | 11 |
3 | Hunter Boeckermann | Third Base / Outfield | 12 |
4 | Daniel Kokett | Second Base / Pitcher | 12 |
5 | Calvin Leners | Second Base | 9 |
6 | Bryce Binek | Shortstop / Pitcher | 12 |
8 | Zach Gapinski | Outfield | 11 |
9 | Caden Beseman | Catcher / Third Base | 11 |
11 | Isaac Gapinski | Third Base / Pitcher | 9 |
12 | Franky Meagher | Outfield | 10 |
13 | Zachariah Johnson | First Base / Pitcher | 11 |
18 | Jake Leners | First Base / Pitcher | 10 |
21 | Jonah Urman | Catcher / Pitcher | 9 |
22 | Brayden Leners | First Base | 10 |
23 | Brody Kircher | Outfield / Pitcher | 10 |
25 | Carter Natvig | Catcher / Pitcher | 12 |
35 | Carson Primus | Second Base | 9 |
JV
Number | Name | Position | Grade |
5 | Calvin Leners | Catcher / Pitcher | 9 |
7 | Isaiah Sobiech | Infield / Pitcher | 10 |
10 | Austin Klein | Outfield | 10 |
11 | Isaac Gapinski | Infield / Pitcher | 9 |
12 | Franky Meagher | Outfield / Pitcher | 10 |
14 | Noah Ripplinger | Infield | 9 |
15 | Ethan Barthel | Catcher / Pitcher | 10 |
16 | Asher Johnson | Infield | 9 |
17 | Cody Czech | Infield / Pitcher | 10 |
18 | Jake Leners | Infield / Pitcher | 10 |
19 | Isaac Miller | Outfield | 9 |
20 | Jack Sowada | Outfield | 10 |
21 | Jonah Urman | Infield / Pitcher | 9 |
22 | Brayden Leners | Infield / Pitcher | 10 |
23 | Brody Kircher | Outfield / Pitcher | 10 |
24 | Gavin Shutter | Infield / Pitcher | 9 |
26 | Colby Twardowski | Outfield | 9 |
27 | Braydon Loven | Outfield | 9 |
28 | Brice Walker | Outfield | 10 |
30 | Malachi Landowski | Outfield | 11 |
32 | Jake Kremers | Outfield / Pitcher | 9 |
33 | Beau Thieschafer | Infield | 9 |
35 | Carson Primus | Catcher / Pitcher | 9 |
36 | Vincent Eggert | Outfield | 9 |
2024 Coaching Staff
Head Coach | Adam Gerads (12th Season) |
Assistant Coach | Charlie Kurowski |
JV Coach | Pete Suska |
8th Grade Coach | Jason Lee |
7th Grade Coach | Darin Gerads |
Awards & Achievements
Baseball Athletes of the Month
Apr. 2024 -
Team
2006: Section 5A Champions
2005: Section 5A Champions
Past Seasons