Select a Year

May
1

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Volleyball Varsity
Type: school only Opponent:
Big Gym

Add to Calendar

May
2

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Baseball: Varsity Game vs Upsala Swanville Area vs. Pequot Lakes (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-07-22)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Upsala Swanville Area vs. Pequot Lakes
Upsala High School

Add to Calendar

May
2

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: JH Game vs Upsala Swanville Area vs. Mille Lacs (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Upsala Swanville Area vs. Mille Lacs Comments: 4:30 8th Grade on Varsity Field4:30 7th Grade on Lloyd Beseman Field
Swanville High School

Add to Calendar

May
2

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

Band Concert
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Spring Band Concert Grades 5-12

Add to Calendar

May
3

3:00 PM

3:00 PM

Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Minnewaska Area, Upsala Swanville Area (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnewaska Area, Upsala Swanville Area Comments: 3:00 Coaches Meeting3:30 Field Events4:00 Running Events
Minnewaska High School

Add to Calendar

May
3

3:00 PM

3:00 PM

Track and Field: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Minnewaska Area, Upsala Swanville Area (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnewaska Area, Upsala Swanville Area Comments: 3:00 Coaches Meeting3:30 Field Events4:00 Running Events
Minnewaska High School

Add to Calendar

May
3

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: JH Game vs Upsala Swanville Area vs. Osakis High School (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Upsala Swanville Area vs. Osakis High School Comments: 4:30 8th Grade5:45 7th Grade
Swanville High School

Add to Calendar

May
3

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Baseball: Varsity Game vs Osakis High School, Upsala Swanville Area (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Osakis High School, Upsala Swanville Area
Osakis Athletic Complex (LeRoy Mackove Athletic Complex)

Add to Calendar

May
3

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Softball: Girls JH Game vs Brandon-Evansville (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Brandon-Evansville Comments: JRHI - 7-9 game
Upsala High School

Add to Calendar

May
3

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Brandon-Evansville (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Brandon-Evansville
Upsala High School

Add to Calendar

May
5

3:15 PM

5:15 PM

Ice Cream Making
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Community Ed ice cream making class with Char Bzdok
FACS Rm S131

Add to Calendar

May
5

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Softball: Girls JH Game vs Swanville High School (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Swanville High School
Swanville High School

Add to Calendar

May
5

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs LPGE High School, Upsala Swanville Area (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: LPGE High School, Upsala Swanville Area
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School

Add to Calendar

May
5

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Track and Field: Girls Varsity Invitational vs LPGE High School, Upsala Swanville Area (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: LPGE High School, Upsala Swanville Area
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School

Add to Calendar

May
5

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: JH Game vs Parkers Prairie, Upsala Swanville Area (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Parkers Prairie, Upsala Swanville Area
Parkers Prairie High School

Add to Calendar

May
5

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: Varsity Game vs Upsala Swanville Area vs. Parkers Prairie (Home) (Location Changed)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Upsala Swanville Area vs. Parkers Prairie
Upsala High School

Add to Calendar

May
5

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Swanville High School (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Swanville High School
Swanville High School

Add to Calendar

May
6

12:00 PM

3:00 PM

CE On My Own Class
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Community Education On My Own Class with Becky Moe (rescheduled from 3/21)
FACS Rm S131

Add to Calendar

May
6

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Baseball: C Tournament vs Holdingford (Away) (Time Changed)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holdingford
Holdingford High School

Add to Calendar

May
6

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: JH Game vs Osakis, Upsala Swanville Area Rescheduled to 05-26-22
Type: nonconference Opponent: Osakis, Upsala Swanville Area Comments:
Osakis Athletic Complex (LeRoy Mackove Athletic Complex)

Add to Calendar

May
6

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Softball: Girls JH Game vs LPGE High School (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: LPGE High School
Upsala High School

Add to Calendar

May
6

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs LPGE High School (Away) (Time Changed)
Type: nonconference Opponent: LPGE High School
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School

Add to Calendar

May
6

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Baseball: Varsity Game vs Upsala Swanville Area vs. Benson (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Upsala Swanville Area vs. Benson Comments: No JV game
Upsala High School

Add to Calendar

May
7

11:30 AM

11:30 AM

Baseball: C Tournament vs Holdingford, TBD (Cancelled)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holdingford, TBD Comments:
Holdingford High School

Add to Calendar

May
7

11:30 AM

11:30 AM

Baseball: C Tournament vs TBD, Upsala Swanville Area (Cancelled)
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Upsala Swanville Area Comments: The will play at 1:00 or 2:30 depending on results of the first two games of tournament.
Holdingford High School

Add to Calendar

May
7

1:30 PM

1:30 PM

Baseball: C Tournament vs Holdingford, TBD (Cancelled)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holdingford, TBD Comments:
Holdingford High School

Add to Calendar

May
8

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Volleyball
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Practice
Big Gym

Add to Calendar

May
9

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: JV Game vs Upsala Swanville Area vs. Browerville-Eagle Valley (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Upsala Swanville Area vs. Browerville-Eagle Valley
Swanville High School

Add to Calendar

May
9

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-18-22)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley Comments: JV will play after the varsity game
Upsala High School

Add to Calendar

May
9

5:45 PM

5:45 PM

Upstage Players
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Auditions for community theatre production of Brigadoon.
Auditorium

Add to Calendar

May
10

7:30 AM

8:30 AM

Meeting
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: MSED
Conference RM

Add to Calendar

May
10

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: JH Game vs Upsala Swanville Area vs. Browerville-Eagle Valley (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Upsala Swanville Area vs. Browerville-Eagle Valley Comments: 4:30 8th Grade5:45 7th Grade
Swanville High School

Add to Calendar

May
10

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Softball: Girls JH Game vs Browerville-Eagle Valley (Away) (Location Changed)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Browerville-Eagle Valley
Browerville High School

Add to Calendar

May
10

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Baseball: Varsity Game vs Browerville-Eagle Valley, Upsala Swanville Area (Away) (Location Changed)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Browerville-Eagle Valley, Upsala Swanville Area Comments: GAME WILL BE PLAYED IN CLARISSA
Clarissa

Add to Calendar

May
10

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Browerville-Eagle Valley (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Browerville-Eagle Valley
Browerville High School

Add to Calendar

May
11

3:45 PM

3:45 PM

Softball: Girls JH Game vs Swanville High School (Postponed)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Swanville High School Comments:
Upsala High School

Add to Calendar

May
12

All Day

Elementary Concert
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Kindergarten and 1st grade - Awesome Animals 12:30 & 6:152nd and 3rd grade - Go Fish 1:15 & 7:00
Auditorium

Add to Calendar

May
12

3:15 PM

3:15 PM

Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Melrose, Upsala Swanville Area (Cancelled)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Melrose, Upsala Swanville Area Comments:
Melrose Area High School

Add to Calendar

May
12

3:15 PM

3:15 PM

Track and Field: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Melrose, Upsala Swanville Area (Cancelled)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Melrose, Upsala Swanville Area Comments:
Melrose Area High School

Add to Calendar

May
12

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Track and Field: Boys JH Invitational vs Osakis High School, Upsala Swanville Area (Cancelled)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Osakis High School, Upsala Swanville Area Comments:
Osakis High School

Add to Calendar

May
12

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Track and Field: Girls JH Invitational vs Osakis High School, Upsala Swanville Area (Cancelled)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Osakis High School, Upsala Swanville Area Comments:
Osakis Athletic Complex (LeRoy Mackove Athletic Complex)

Add to Calendar

May
12

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Baseball: JH Game vs Upsala Swanville Area vs. Holdingford (Cancelled)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Upsala Swanville Area vs. Holdingford Comments: 4:15 8th grade on varsity field4:15 7th grade on Beseman
Swanville High School

Add to Calendar

May
12

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Baseball: Varsity Game vs Upsala Swanville Area vs. Osakis High School (Cancelled)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Upsala Swanville Area vs. Osakis High School Comments:
Upsala High School

Add to Calendar

May
12

7:00 PM

8:00 PM

Band: vs (Postponed)
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Beginning Band Parent Meeting - Gr. 4.Rescheduled to 5/16/22
Auditorium,

Add to Calendar

May
12

7:45 PM

8:15 PM

Choir Concert
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Gr. 7-12 Vocal Music Sharing
Auditorium

Add to Calendar

May
13

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Baseball: Varsity Game vs Upsala Swanville Area vs. Kimball Area (Home) (Location Changed)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Upsala Swanville Area vs. Kimball Area Comments: JV will play in Upsala on the UBA field @3:30
Swanville High School

Add to Calendar

May
13

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Baseball: JH Game vs Upsala Swanville Area vs. Melrose Area (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Upsala Swanville Area vs. Melrose Area Comments: 4:15 8th Grade5:30 7th Grade
Swanville High School

Add to Calendar

May
13

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Softball: Girls JH Game vs Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale (Cancelled)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale Comments:
Upsala High School

Add to Calendar

May
13

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale (Home) (Time & Location Changed)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale Comments: JV game has been cancelled
Swanville High School

Add to Calendar

May
14

9:00 AM

9:00 AM

Baseball: JH Tournament vs Upsala Swanville Area vs. Barnesville (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Upsala Swanville Area vs. Barnesville Comments: 9:00 JH Baseball vs Barnesville @ Brandon-Evansville10:45 JH Baseball vs Frazee @ Brandon-Evansvillebus leaves at 7:00 AMAdmission: $6 adults/$3 studentsThere will be a concession standDepending how first 2 games go, would play at 2:15 or 4:00
Brandon-Evansville High School

Add to Calendar

May
14

11:00 AM

11:00 AM

Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benson (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Benson
Swanville High School

Add to Calendar

May
14

1:00 PM

1:00 PM

Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Hinckley-Finlayson (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hinckley-Finlayson
Swanville High School

Add to Calendar

May
15

3:00 PM

5:00 PM

Upstage Musical
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Brigadoon rehearsal
Auditorium

Add to Calendar

May
16

1:30 PM

2:30 PM

Great River Regional Library Event
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Taiko Arts (Japanese Drum Program)
Big Gym

Add to Calendar

May
16

3:00 PM

3:00 PM

Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Breckenridge Senior (Away) (Date, Time & Location Changed from 05-16-22)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Breckenridge Senior
Breckenridge

Add to Calendar

May
16

3:45 PM

3:45 PM

Softball: Girls JH Game vs Swanville High School (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Swanville High School Comments: Varsity Field
Upsala High School

Add to Calendar

May
16

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: JH Game vs Royalton High School, Upsala Swanville Area (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-20-22)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Royalton High School, Upsala Swanville Area Comments: 8th Grade following by 7th Grade
Royalton High School

Add to Calendar

May
16

7:00 PM

8:00 PM

Band: vs (Cancelled)
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Parent Band Beginners meetingRescheduled from 5/12/22
Auditorium,

Add to Calendar

May
17

All Day

Elementary Concert
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: 4th, 5th and 6th grade - Let's Eat! 1:30 & 6:30
Auditorium

Add to Calendar

May
17

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Baseball: JH Game vs Upsala Swanville Area vs. LPGE High School (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Upsala Swanville Area vs. LPGE High School Comments: 7th grade 4:15 on Beseman Field8th grade 4:15 on Varsity Field
Swanville High School

Add to Calendar

May
17

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Baseball: Varsity Game vs LPGE High School, Upsala Swanville Area (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: LPGE High School, Upsala Swanville Area
Long Prairie High School

Add to Calendar

May
17

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Ashby (Cancelled)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Ashby Comments:
Ashby

Add to Calendar

May
18

9:30 AM

9:30 AM

Track and Field: Boys Varsity Conference Meet vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools
St. Johns University, Collegeville, MN

Add to Calendar

May
18

9:30 AM

9:30 AM

Track and Field: Girls Varsity Conference Meet vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools
St. Johns University, Collegeville, MN

Add to Calendar

May
18

5:00 PM

8:00 PM

FFA
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Banquet 6:30-7:30
FACS Rm S131

Add to Calendar

May
19

12:00 PM

3:00 PM

Preschool Pals
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Preschool Program starts @ 1:30
Auditorium

Add to Calendar

May
19

3:20 PM

3:20 PM

Meeting
Type: school only Opponent:
Conference RM

Add to Calendar

May
19

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Track and Field: Boys JH Invitational vs Melrose Area, Upsala Swanville Area (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Melrose Area, Upsala Swanville Area
Melrose Area High School

Add to Calendar

May
19

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Track and Field: Girls JH Invitational vs Melrose Area, Upsala Swanville Area (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Melrose Area, Upsala Swanville Area
Melrose Area High School

Add to Calendar

May
19

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: JH Game vs Upsala Swanville Area vs. Brandon-Evansville (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Upsala Swanville Area vs. Brandon-Evansville Comments: 4:30 8th Grade on Varsity Field5:45 7th Grade on Varsity Field
Swanville High School

Add to Calendar

May
19

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Kimball Area (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Kimball Area Comments: Varsity Double header
Kimball High School

Add to Calendar

May
19

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Baseball: Varsity Game vs Brandon-Evansville, Upsala Swanville Area (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Brandon-Evansville, Upsala Swanville Area
Evansville

Add to Calendar

May
19

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

Upstage Players
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Brigadoon rehearsal
Auditorium

Add to Calendar

May
20

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Baseball: C Game vs Eden Valley-Watkins, Upsala Swanville Area (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Valley-Watkins, Upsala Swanville Area Comments: At Watkins Varsity Field
Eden Valley Watkins High School

Add to Calendar

May
20

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: JH Game vs Royalton High School, Upsala Swanville Area Rescheduled to 05-16-22
Type: nonconference Opponent: Royalton High School, Upsala Swanville Area Comments:
Royalton High School

Add to Calendar

May
20

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: Varsity Game vs Upsala Swanville Area vs. Royalton High School (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Upsala Swanville Area vs. Royalton High School
Upsala High School

Add to Calendar

May
20

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Comments: Varsity Only
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School

Add to Calendar

May
22

3:00 PM

5:00 PM

Upstage Players
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Brigadoon rehearsal
Auditorium

Add to Calendar

May
22

8:00 PM

8:00 PM

Baccalaureate
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Graduating Class of 2022 and Sr. Choir
Off Campus

Add to Calendar

May
23

3:00 PM

3:00 PM

Baseball: Varsity Game vs Osakis (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Osakis
Upsala High School

Add to Calendar

May
23

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: JH Game vs Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Upsala Swanville Area (Away) (Date changed from 05-26-22)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Upsala Swanville Area
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School

Add to Calendar

May
24

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: C Game vs Mille Lacs, Upsala Swanville Area (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mille Lacs, Upsala Swanville Area
Onamia High School

Add to Calendar

May
24

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: Varsity Game vs Upsala Swanville Area vs. Holdingford (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Upsala Swanville Area vs. Holdingford
Upsala High School

Add to Calendar

May
24

6:30 PM

8:30 PM

Self Defense Seminar
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Community Education self defense class. Instructor Adam Patterson.
Small Gym

Add to Calendar

May
26

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: JH Game vs Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Upsala Swanville Area (Date Changed to 05-23-22)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Upsala Swanville Area Comments:
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School

Add to Calendar

May
26

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: JH Game vs Osakis, Upsala Swanville Area (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-06-22)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Osakis, Upsala Swanville Area
Osakis Athletic Complex (LeRoy Mackove Athletic Complex)

Add to Calendar

May
26

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: Varsity Game vs Upsala Swanville Area vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Upsala Swanville Area vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Upsala High School

Add to Calendar

May
26

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

Upstage Players
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Brigadoon rehearsal
Auditorium

Add to Calendar

May
26

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Track Banquet
Type: school only Opponent:
Cafeteria

Add to Calendar

May
27

8:00 PM

8:00 PM

Graduation
Type: school only Opponent:
Big Gym

Add to Calendar

May
29

3:00 PM

5:30 PM

Upstage Players
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Brigadoon rehearsal
Auditorium

Add to Calendar

May
30

10:00 AM

11:15 AM

Memorial Day Program
Type: school only Opponent:
Big Gym

Add to Calendar